Woodbridge’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free | Serving Woodbridge & Bethany
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

Amity Middle School Bethany First Marking Period Honor Roll 2016-17

 

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than on semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

 

Grade 7 – Honors I

Hanin Anwer, Joshua Baitch, Abigail Ball, Emma Beloin, McAllister Burke, Christina Burland, Paul Canalori, Samantha Cantalupo, Kelly Chow, Sandra Correya, Ariana Cortes, Michael Coyne, LeNing Cui, Gabriella Dellacroce, Kyle Derienzo, Taylor Dillon, Grace Ding, Ashley Dorais, Sean Doron, Robert Farbman, Adam Florkiewicz, Johnathan Fortin, Olivia Frankiewicz, Maxine Franklin, Natalie Furst, Zachary Garfinkle, Andrew Gilbride, Eva Gordon, Ava Gross, Nicole Grosso, Grace Ha, Madeleine Key, Jada Kranz, Charlotte Lindskog, Emma Lindskog, Julia Luciani, Alvin Luo, Sofia Magliocco, Isabella Mahabir, Audrey Marin, Ellina Medovnikov, Felicia Mendez, Dan Modiano, Natalie Modiano, Camila Mowerman, Madeline Nugent, Sage Paglia, Parker Paragas, Mia Pedigo, Michael Popel, Anastasia Prentiss, Kaitlyn Pryor, Max Raffin, Abigail Ressler, Carsyn Rizzuti, Amanda Robinson, Juan Rodriguez, Emma Schaffer, Karli Scianna, Julia Snow, Dylan Speranzini, Jonathan Speranzini, Jeffrey Tafuto, Mayee Walsh, Lauren Wasikowski, Adithi Wijesekera, Gabrielle Wincherhern, Anna Youtz, Eleanor Youtz

Grade 7 – Honors II

Alex Anderson, Hannah Benanto, Abigail Cerritelli, Anthony Ciavarella, Reuben Clemens, Bronwyn Couch, Connor Hallstrom, Julia Hogan, Victoria Hoyos, Aidan Keylock, Jiahao Li, Jingju Martin, Nikolas Matejek, Laurel Manus, James Nichol, William O’Brien, Joseph Przybyloski, Emma Ressler, Emily Sax, Konstantinos Spanolios, John Stiber, Aiden Tischer 

 7th Grade- Citizenship Honors

Emma Beloin, Nicolette Bucci, Samantha Cantalupo, Sandra Correya, Taylor Dillon, Ashley Dorais, Robert Farbman, Wincy Lin, Isabella Mahabir, Jingju Martin, Camila Mowerman, Madeline Nugent, Carsyn Rizzuti, Amanda Robinson, Mayee Walsh, Lauren Wasikowski, Alice Youtz, Anna Youtz

 

Grade 8 – Honors I

Eesha Acharya, Rhian Alsgaard, Tiana Amendola, Oren Aviad, Elisabeth Barbieri, Daelyn boscarino, Caroline Cadelina, Jack Cadelina, Alanna Carlson, Laci Carpenos, Jillian Ciccarelli, Sophie Cohen, Sydney Cohen, Allyson Cooper, Antonia D’hue, Faith Desarbo, Magan Ding, Mcallister Dixon, Aliya Dworkin, Jonathan Fischman, Joshua Foote, Christian Giordano, Ian Glassman, Alicia Gopal, Evan Gorelick, Samuel Green, Madison Grieger, Christopher Hill, Kathleen Inclima, Benjamin Iwaszkiewicz, Lily Johnson, Sage Johnson, Simon Khairallah, Mahabat Khanji, Kabir Khwaja, Andrew Kim, Lily Koorejian, Brittany Kupcho, Savannah Kusnitz, Esel Lee, Chloe Lenski, Arielle Likier, Jenny Liu, William Livesay, Kevin Lu, Cameron Luciano, Margaret Luo, Aamnah Malik, Abigail Maoz, Caleb Marcin, Benjamin Martin, Victoria Mcnelis, Arnav Paliwal, Rose Parady, Isabella Pfannenbecker, Austin Rowland, Julia Ryack, Abigail Sauberman, Peter Savelyev, Peter Scully, Sara Shanbrom, Jacob silbert, Hanna Skiba, Allyson Skolnick, Matthew Sturtevant, Allison Su, Grace Swain, Leah Tobin, Julia Turski, Gabriella Urbano, Natasha Vonbeeden, Tam Vu, Jonathan Wang, Natalie Wang, Michelle Ward, Cole WissinkJennifer Xu, Philip Yang, Claire Yuan, Weiss Yuan, Jenna Zamkov, Hope Zhang, Mason, Zhang, Wendy Zhang

Grade 8 – Honors II

Jason Benard, Sarah Bernier, Daniel Carlson, John Emanuel, Juan Garcia, Melanie Iwaniw, Ryan Kennedy, Olivea Kosh, Nicholas Lanese, Rachel Levine, Dylan Raver, Justin Roche, Emily Sexton, Jack Vincent, Emma Waldron, Vivian Wincherhern, Alexander Zavatkay, Juliette Zito, Zachary Zunski

Grade 8 – Citizenship Honors

Eesah Acharya, Rhian Alsgaard, Oren Aviad, Caroline Cadelina, Megan Ding, Macallister Dixon, Aliya Dworkin, Joshua Feuerstein, Jonathan Fischman, Chantal Gibson, Ian Glassman, Alicia Gopal, Samuel Green, Madison Grieger, Benjamin Iwaskiewicz, Sage Johnson, Andrew Kim, William Livesay, Kevin Lu, Aamnah Malik, Benjamin Martin, Rose Parady, Julia Ryack, Peter Savelyev, Peter Scully, Jacob Silbert, Hanna Skiba, Allison Su, Grace Swain, Gabriella Urbano, Natasha Vonbeeden, Claire Yuan, Weiss Yuan, Wendy Zhang

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X