Woodbridge’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free | Serving Woodbridge & Bethany
Top Banner
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

Amity Regional Middle School – Bethany Marking Period Four Honor Roll Year 2014-2015 Academic Honors

Amity Regional Middle School – Bethany Marking Period Four Honor Roll Year 2014-2015 Academic Honors

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than on semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

 

Grade 7 – Honors I

Matthew Aferzon, Ryan Anastasio, Ana Boccanfuso, Max Boynton, Hanna Brochinsky, Megan Carpenter, Alexia Cha, Erica Christensen, Nicole Cohen, Aedan Conlan, MingXin Cui, Christina D’Ostilio, Rhea Dey, Samuel Epstein, Abigail Fletcher, Sarah Foley, James Fortin, Andrew Gagliardi, Yahn Galinovsky, Ian Gaw, Adam Ginsberg, Olivia Gross, Alexandra Gu, Mathew Haiday, Saeyeon Han, Bridget Hosey, Claire Hosey, Claire Jackson, Eric Jiang, Ryan Kelley, Matthew Keys, Mina Kim, Evan Kindseth, Emily Kline, Emma Kravetz, Tassos Kyriakides, Sean Lee, Tracy Lu, Daniel Mao, Laurella Marin, Nicholas Marinko, Brenna McNamara, Sarah Milner, Jessica Miner, Kayla Morgan, Alicia Myung, Abyan Nawaz, Gillianne Nugent, Armando Palma, Cassandre Parkinson, Akanksha Paul, Natalie Prinz, Jake Pucillo, Siavash Raissi, Tyler Roy, Saunder Saffran, Tanner Santos, Jeremiah Schurman, Carly Silver, Abigail Slanski, Shea Sprosta, Brian Styrcula, David Sugarmann, Jack Tajmajer, Rachel Vincent, Lauren Walsh, Sienna Wang, Sophia Wang, Caelan Watson, Abigail Wisnewski, Victor You, Zachary Young, Jackson Zalinsky, Joyce Zhang

Grade 7 – Honors II

Annie Bogush, Cora Cogill, Simon Flaherty, Peter Gianquinto, John Healey, Shua Kim, James Laubstein

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7th Grade- Citizenship Honors

Michael Baitch, Koda Blue, Ana Boccanfuso, Hanna Brochinsky, Megan Carpenter, Alexia Cha, Nicole Cohen, Margaret Connor, MingXin Cui, Hanna D’Arche, Matteo Delsanto, Rhea Dey, Andrew Gagliardi, Alexandra Gu, Mathew Haiday, Sofia Halepas, Claire Hosey, Claire Jackson, Mina Kim, Shua Kim, Emma Kravetz, Laurella Marin, Sarah Milner, Kayla Morgan, Ephemia Nicolakis, Natalie Prinz, Hailey Pryor, Tanner Santos, Jeremiah Schurman, Sienna Wang, Sophia Wang, Zachary Young

 

 

Grade 8 – Honors I

Matthew Anastasio, Keely Barletta, Rebecca Beloin, Jared Beltz, Joseph Benedetti, Catalina Betancur, Kayla Britton, Elizabeth Brownfield, Sarah Bullers, Will Cadelina, Lucas Colaci, Brian Cromwell, Claire DeGennaro, Rosie Du, Dana Estra, Allison Fischman, Julie Fleischman, Timothy Frieden, Brittany Gambardella, Austin Gilbride, Annalise Giordano, Alisa Glenbovitch, Zachary Gordon-Burns, Jacqueline Greco, Danielle Grosso, Hannah Iwaszkiewicz, Nicholas Jaffe, Paul Johnson, Heather Keevil, Lindsey Kupcho, Tara Laugeni, Eli Lee, Felix Liu, Thomas Livesay, Antrim Lottick, Eleanor Luciani, Jason Luciani, Madison MacKay, Cassidy MacNamara, Samuel Mahler, Madelyn McCollough, Forrest Miller, Sophie O’Brien, Spencer Paragas, Sana Pashankar, Wesley Perler, Corinne Sadinsky, Summer Schaaf, Dakota Sicignano, Willow Smith, Robin Snetsinger, Hannah Sosensky, Remus Sottile, Romulus Sottile, Katerina Spanolios, Neha Sudhir, Sarah Sudhoff, Keri Tenerowicz, Ashley Thomas, Aman Thombre, Elizabeth Tine, Evan Urda, Geoffrey Wadey, Hillary Yin, Kate Yuan

Grade 8 – Honors II

Antonio Amendola, Craig Barletta, Noella Barone, Jay Boynton, Christopher Bullers, Joseph DiReinzo, Alec Guerra, Marion Hamilton, Kevin Han, Danique LeBert, William McKeon, Jonathan McNelis, Gabrielle Nusbaum, Ian Pittenger, Brian Shee, Amelia Taddei, Joseph Wasikowski

Grade 8 – Citizenship Honors

Madeline Adzigian, Matthew Anastasio, Kelly Barletta, Noella Barone, Alejandra Barry-Ruiz, Catalina Betancur, Andrew Boulton, Kayla Britton, Elizabeth Brownfield, Will Cadelina, Maureen Cassidy, Christian Castro, Lucas Colaci, Brian Cromwell, Rosie Du, Dana Estra, Samuel Farbman, Allison Fischman, Julie Fleischman, Timothy Frieden, Brittany Gambardella, Austin Gilbride, Annalise Giordiano, Danielle Grosso, Hannah Iwaszkiewicz, Nicholas Jaffe, Paul Johnson, Heather Keevil, Tara Laugeni, Eli Lee, Thomas Livesay, Eleanor Luciani, Madison MacKay, Cassidy MacNamara, Samuel Mahler, Madelyn McCollough, Sana Pashankar, Corinne Sadinsky, Esra Sahin, Summer Schaaf, Dakota Sicignano, Willow Smith, Robin Snetsinger, Hannah Sosensky, Remus Sottile, Romulus Sottile, Neha Sudhir, Sarah Sudhoff, Keri Tenerowicz, Ashley Thomas, Aman Thombre, Evan Urda, Joseph Wasikowski, Hillary Yin, Kate Yuan, Samuel Zhang

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X