Woodbridge’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free | Serving Woodbridge & Bethany
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

AMITY REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL – BETHANY Marking Period Four Honor Roll Year 2016-2017 ACADEMIC HONORS

 

 Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than on semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

 

Grade 7 – Honors I

Tess Aksoy, Alex Anderson, Hanin Anwer, Emma Beloin, McAllister Burke, Paul Canalori, Samantha Cantalupo, Ava Chomiak, Kelly Chow, Anthony Ciavarella, Sandra Correya, Ariana Cortes, Michael Coyne, Kyle Derienzo, Grace Ding, Ashley Dorais, Robert Farbman, Adam Florkiewicz, Jonathan Fortin, Brian Fournier, Olivia Frankiewicz, Maxine Franklin, Natalie Furst, Zachary Garfinkle, Eva Gordon, Ava Gross, Nicole Grosso, Grace Ha, Ilana Leyner, Wincy Lin, Charlotte Lindskog, Emma Lindskog, Julia Luciani, Alvin Luo, Sofia Magliocco, Audrey Marin, Angelina Marinko, Jingju Martin, Laurel Maus, Mckenna Maxwell, Ellina Medovnikov, Felicia Mendez, Dan Modiano, Natalie Modiano, Katherine O’Connor, Sage Paglia, Anastasia Prentiss, Kaitlyn Pryor, Abigail Ressler, Carsyn Rizzuti, Amanda Robinson, Juan Rodriguez, Julia Snow, Konstantinos Spanolios, Dylan Speranzini, Jonathan Speranzini, John Stiber, Aiden Tischer, Riley Walsh, Lauren Wasikowski, Adithi Wijesekera, Gabrielle Wincherhern, Alice Youtz, Anna Youtz, Eleanor Youtz,

Grade 7 – Honors II

Elliott Arnott, Alanna Behnke, Nick Cui, John Dalakas, Gabriella Dellacroce, Sean Doron, Alexander Gilbride, Andrew Gilbride, Julia Hogan, Paige Kergaravat, Olimpia Mucha, James Nichol, Gus Pantalone, Max Raffin, Gabriella Silva, Jeffrey Tafuto, Roy Wright

Grade 7 – Citizenship Honors

Tess Aksoy, Joshua Baitch, Emma Beloin, Nicolette Bucci, Samantha Cantalupo, Anthony Ciavarella, Sandra Correya, Taylor Dillon, Grace Ding, Ashley Dorais, Adam Florkiewicz, Olivia Frankiewicz, Natalie Furst, Zachary Garfinkle, Grace Gianquinto, Andrew Gilbride, Eva Gordon, Julia Hogan, Madeleine Key, Wincy Lin, Isabella Mahabir, Angelina Marinko, Jingju Martin, Laurel Maus, James Nichol, Madeline Nugent, William O’Brien, Anastasia Prentiss, Kaitlyn Pryor, Carsyn Rizzuti, Amanda Robinson, Julia Snow, Catherine Tereb, Mayee Walsh, Lauren Wasikowski, Alice Youtz, Anna Youtz, Eleanor Youtz

Grade 8 – Honors I

Eesha Acharya, Tiana Amendola, Natalie Amici, Oren Aviad, Elisabeth Barbieri, Sara Bernier, Caroline Cadelina, Jack Cadelina, Alanna Carlson, Laci Carpenos, Sydney Cohen, Megan Ding, Mcallister Dixon, Aliya Dworkin, Joshua Feuerstein, Jonathan Fischman, Ian Glassman, Alicia Gopal, Evan Gorelick, Samuel Green, Madison Grieger, Lily Johnson, Sage Johnson, Simon Khairallah, Kabir Khwaja, Andrew Kim, Lily Koorejian, Riku Korenaga, Savannah Kusnitz, Chloe Lenski, Arielle Likier, Jenny Liu, William Livesay, Kevin Lu, Margaret Luo, Aamnah Malik, Abigail Maoz, Caleb Marcin, Koray Mursaloglu, Arnav Paliwal, Rose Parady, Austin Rowland, Julia Ryack, Peter Savelyev, Peter Scully, Sara Shanbrom, Jacob Silbert, Hanna Skiba, Allison Su, Leah Tobin, Julia Turski, Gabriella Urbano, Marissa Urda, Natasha Von Beeden, Tam Vu, Jonathan Wang, Natalie Wang, Michelle Ward, Jennifer Xu, Philip Yang, Claire Yuan, Weiss Yuan, Theodore Zaharewicz, Mason Zhang, Wendy Zhang

Grade 8 – Honors II

Liana Bennett, Christopher Hill, Melanie Iwaniw, Olivea Kosh, Ryan Wayland, Hope Zhang

Grade 8 – Citizenship Honors

Eesha Acharya, Rhian Alsgaard, Oren Aviad, Elisabeth Barbieri, Liana Bennett, Caroline Cadelina, Jillian Ciccarelli, Sophie Cohen, Megan Ding, Mcallister Dixon, Joshua Feuerstein, Jonathan Fischman, Ian Glassman, Alicia Gopal, Samuel Green, Madison Grieger, Melanie Iwaniw, Lily Johnson, Sage Johnson, Kabir Khwaja, Andrew Kim, Savannah Kusnitz, Arielle Likier, Jenny Lu, William Livesay, Kevin Lu, Margaret Luo, Aamnah Malik, Abigail Maoz, Benjamin Martin, Steven Miccio, Arnav Paliwal, Rose Parady, Jenill Perez, Julia Ryack, Abigail Sauberman, Peter Savelyev, Peter Scully, Jacob Silbert, Hanna Skiba, Allison Su, Grace Swain, Leah Tobin, Gabriella Urbano, Natasha Von Beeden, Natalie Wang, Michelle Ward, Vivian Wincherhern, Cole Wissink, Jennifer Xu, Philip Yang, Claire Yuan, Weiss Yuan, Jenna Zamkov, Hope Zhang, Mason Zhang, Wendy Zhang

 

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X