Woodbridge’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free | Serving Woodbridge & Bethany
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

AMITY REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL – BETHANY Marking Period One Honor Roll Year 2014-2015

AMITY REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL – BETHANY  Marking Period One  Honor Roll  Year 2014-2015

 

AMITY REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL – BETHANY

Marking Period One

Honor Roll

Year 2014-2015

ACADEMIC HONORS

 

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than on semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

 

Grade 7 – Honors I

John Alvarado, Ryan Anastasio, Ruth Berganross, Ana Boccanfuso, Max Boynton, Hanna Brochinsky, Alexia Cha, Nicole Cohen, Margaret Connor, MingXin Cui, Matteo Delsanto, Max Deng, Rhea Dey, Samuel Epstein, Tyler Ferullo, Abigail Fletcher, Sarah Foley, James Fortin, Ian Gaw, Adam Ginsberg, Benjamin Goldstein, Mathew Haiday, Claire Hosey, Claire Jackson, Eric Jiang, Maxwell Katz, Ryan Kelley, Matthew Keys, Mina Kim, Shua Kim, Emma Kravetz, Hunter Laubstein, Sean Lee, Tracy Lu, Laurella Marin, Brenna McNamara, Sarah Milner, Kayla Morgan, Alicia Myung, Ephemia Nicolakis, Crista Orfiss, Alexandra Plaza, Natalie Prinz, Jake Pucillo, Dominic Rendero, Tanner Santos, Jeremiah Schurman, Abigail Slanski, David Sugarmann, Sienna Wang, Sophia Wang, Caelan Watson, Abigail Wisnewski, Victor You, Zachary Young, Jackson Zalinsky

Grade 7 – Honors II

Matthew Aferzon, Michael Baitch, Erica Christensen, Jenna Ciola, Christina D’Ostilio, Jacob Dziczkowski, Andrew Gagliardi, Yahn Galinovsky, Peter Gianquinto, Emma Grabowski, Olivia Gross, Alexandra Gu, Benejamin Gurevich, Saeyeon Han, John Healey, Aiden Hebert, Bridget Hosey, Annabel Kusnitz, Alyssa MacRae, Trevor Mahabir, Daniel Mao, Nicholas Marinko, Jessica Miner, Gillianne Nugent, Armando Palma, Cassandre Parkinson, Akanksha Paul, Alexander Pocwierz, Siavash Raissi, Nicholas Robinson, Tyler Roy, Carly Silver, Shea Sprosta, Jakob Sudhoff, Lily Tinari, Liv Trellevik, Rachel Vincent, Rachel Weidenfeller, Joyce Zhang

 

Marking Period One

2014-2015

Citizenship Honors

 

7th Grade- Citizenship Honors

Anna Boccanfuso, Matteo Delsanto, Andrew Gagliardi, Sofia Halepas, Elizabeth Hosey, Claire Jackson, Shua Kim, Sean Lee, Laurella Marin, Sarah Milner, Kayla Morgan, Natalie Prinz, Abigail Slanski, Zachary Young

 

 

 

AMITY REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL – BETHANY

Marking Period One

Honor Roll

Year 2014-2015

ACADEMIC HONORS

 

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least on semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

 

Grade 8 – Honors I

Matthew Anastasio, Samuel Barbieri, Keely Barletta, Rebecca Beloin, Jared Beltz, Joseph Benedetti, Catalina Betancur, Pranpariya Boonyalai, Jay Boynton, Elizabeth Brownfield, Kayla Britton, Sarah Bullers, Alexander Cadelina, Will Cadelina, Maureen Cassidy, Rachel Ciarleglio, Brian Cromwell, Rosie Du, Dana Estra, Caroline Fertman, Allison Fischman, Julie Fleischman, Timothy Frieden, Austin Gilbride, Annalise Giordano, Alisa Glenbovitch, Danielle Grosso, Marion Hamilton, Kevin Han, Abigail Harbinson, Nicholas Jaffe, Paul Johnson, Samuel Koorejian, Lindsay Kupcho, Tara Laugeni, Felix Liu, Thomas Livesay, Antrim Lottick, Jenna Lu, Eleanor Luciani, Madison MacKay, Cassidy MacNamara, Samuel Mahler, Madelyn McCollough, Jonathan McNelis, Forrest Miller, Aidan Myatt, Spencer Paragas, Sana Pashankar, Wesley Perler, Ian Pittenger, Corinne Sadinsky, Nico Sagnelli, Summer Schaaf, Dakota Sicignano, Willow Smith, Robin Snetsinger, Remus Sottile, Romulus Sottile, Neha Sudhir, Sarah Sudhoff, Keri Tenerowicz, Brigid Tesla, Aman Thombre, Elizabeth Tine, Geoffrey Wadey, Joseph Wasikowski, Carolyn Werth, Kate Yuan, Samuel Zhang

Grade 8 – Honors II

Carys Alsgaard, Antonio Amendola, Craig Barletta, Christian Castro, Lucas Colaci, Claire DeGennaro, Zoe Franklin, Jacqueline Greco, Hannah Iwaszkiewicz, Arielle Lavi, Jason Luciani, Samuel Martin, William McKeon, Dalia Medovnikov, Gabrielle Nusbaum, Sophie O’Brien, Brooke Pethigal, Corinne Sadinsky, Brian Shee, Jake Skolnick, Caroline Sofair, Katerina Spanolios, Kobi Spence, Avital Sutin, Lily Swain, Hillary Yin, Samantha Zygadlo

Citizenship Honors

Marking Period One

2014-2015

Grade 8 – Citizenship Honors

Keeley Barletta, , Joseph Benedetti, Catalina Betancur, Brian Cromwell, Joseph DiReinzo, Rosie Du, Dana Estra, Allison Fischman, Julie Fleischman, Timothy Frieden, Brittany Gambardella, Austin Gilbride, Alissa Glenbovich, Danielle Grosso, Paul Johnson, Thomas Livesay, Eleanor Luciani, Cassidy MacNamara, Madelyn McCollough, Sophie O’Brien, Sana Pashankar, Corinne Sadinsky, Dakota Sicignano, Robin Snetsinger, Romulus Sottile, Neha Sudhir, Sarah Sudhoff, Aman Thombre, Elizabeth Tine, Isabella Ursini, Kate Yuan

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X