Woodbridge’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free | Serving Woodbridge & Bethany
Top Banner
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

Amity Regional Middle School – Bethany Marking Period One Honor Roll Year 2018-2019

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than on semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

Grade 7 – Honors I

Daniel Aferzon, Aiden Ahmed, Tyson Aksoy, Giovanni Aldi, Yamineileen Alicea, Benjamin Aviad, Lea Barber, Andrew Behr, Catherine Brinton, Courtney Britto, Cecilia Cadelina, Xavier Casman, Evelyn Chen, Olivia Chomiak, Emma Cohen, Sophia Colapietro, Neil Davidek, Avery Dillon, Liliana Esposito, Sophia Faryna, Penelope Fitzsimonds, Liliana Fleming, Sarah Fortin, Savannah Gallagher, Alesandro Gopal, Abigail Gordon, Emily Gu, Angela He, Jackson Hobbs, Gregory Hofstatter, Benjamin Katz, Grace Kennedy, Amanda Koola, Elvin Kuru, Daisy Kusnitz, Elijah Lanford, Adam Liu, Harley Luciani, Virginia Luciano, Deborah Luo, Richard Martinello, Andrew Maung, Jack Morrison, Ariz Nawaz, Julia Nguyen, Karenna Norko-Allain, Rebekah Oh, Annabel Raffin, Jonah Randis, Jaden Rossi, Kyla Santulli, Moorea Santulli, Chloe Schaffer, Mark Sheehe, Isabella Sicignano, Julia Sive, Jiayue Sun, Aarushi Trivedi, Isabella Walther, Tristan Wuerth-Stricker, Alice Xu, Iris Yan, Owen Zaharewicz, Eric Zhang, Kyle Zhang

Grade 7 – Honors II

Salvatore Cantalupo, Emily Chen, Joshua Choi, Giovanni Colapietro, Megan Connolly, Tyler Dressler, Mia Green, Joseph Kopel, Craig Mann, Rose Megyola, Frank Millard, Joseph Pontillo, Caroline Scott, Madeline Stansel, Simon Tishkoff, Anastasia Urbano, Forest Vandeflor, Raymond Walls, Chantal Wassef

Grade 7 – Citizenship Honors

Lea Barber, Cecilia Cadelina, Emily Chen, Joshua Choi, Giovanni Colapietro, Liliana Esposito, Liliana Fleming, Sarah Fortin, Abigail Gordon, Angela He, Elvin Kuru, Virginia Luciano, Jack Morrison, Annabel Raffin, Kyla Santulli, Chloe Schaffer, Caroline Scott, Aarushi Trivedi, Alice Xu

Grade 8 – Honors I

Anushka Acharya, Chloe Adzigian, Jacob Alguard, Sam Anastasio, Henry Atwood, Aaron Babajanyan, Anchal Bahel, Piyush Bahel, Isabel Barry-Ruiz, Ava Boulton, Karishma Bulsara, Nina Carmeli, Audrey Cummings, Odessa Ditchik, Samantha Drane, Maya Dworkin, Zoe Fleischman, Hannah Fletcher, Nina Florkiewicz, Luren Gaffney, Juliana Garcia, Nell Grant, Chase Hartmann, Shreya Hebbar, Deven Huang, Rebecca Huang, Emily Jackson, Fiona Jaimes, Marin Korenaga, Alexandra Kravetz, Ian Lee, Allen Liu, Yuqi Liu, Melinda Lu, Javier Majumdar, Isaiah McCoy, Eric Novak, Fiona Pan, Julia Rizzuti, Lucas Rodrigues Herlihy, Elyse Rogers, Owen Sachar, Brian Scully, Anthony Sharonov, Elise Sheehe, Kai Sovar, Ava Swain, Ethan Torrens, Silas Turner, Jason Warner, Kylie White, Aadya Wijesekera, Haoyue Yang, Mingyue Zha, Annie Zhan

Grade 8 – Honors II

Emily Bernier, Nicholas Federico, Adam Kashmiri, Andrew Khairallah, Leslie Cameron, Nathan Paek, Carly Silbert, Ryleigh Sousa, Christopher Sturtevant, Edwin Sweeney, Gabriel Tartaglia

Grade 8 – Citizenship Honors

Anushka Acharya, Chloe Adzigian, Aaron Babajanyan, Anchal Bahel, Piyush Bahel, Isabel Barry-Ruiz, Ava Boulton, Camryn Brown, Karishma Bulsara, Nina Carmeli, Maya Dworkin, Zoe Fleischman, Isabella Florez, Juliana Garcia, Nell Grant, Ryan Hendrick, Deven Huang, Rebecca Huang, Yuqi Liu, Melinda Lu, Isaiah McCoy, Sabrina McGovern, Eric Novak, Fiona Pan, Elyse Rogers, Brian Scully, Jay Thomas, Ethan Torrens, Silas Turner, Yinuo Wang, Kylie White, Aadya Wijesekera, Haoyue Yang, Mingyue Zha, Annie Zhan

Related posts

X