Woodbridge’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free | Serving Woodbridge & Bethany
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

Amity Regional Middle School – Bethany Marking Period Three Honor Roll Year 2017-2018

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than on semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

Grade 7 Academic Honors

Honors I

Anushka Acharya, Chloe Adzigian, Jacob Alguard, Sam Anastasio, Henry Atwood, Aaron Babajanyan, Sebastian Baeza Anchal Bahel, Piyush Bahel, Isabel Barry-Ruiz, Emily Bernier, Violet Bisset, Riya Bonde, Ava Boulton, Camryn Brown, Karishma Bulsara, Nina Carmeli, Audrey Cummings, Samantha Drane, Maya Dworkin, Leah Facenda, Zoe Fleischman, Isabella Florez, Nina Florkiewicz, Nell Grant, Shreya Hebbar, Ryan Hendrick, Deven Huang, Rebecca Huang, Emily Jackson, Fiona Jaimes, Andrew Khairallah, Marin Korenaga, Alexandra Kravetz, Ian Lee, Yuqi Liu, Melinda Lu, Owen Lunt,  Amaan Malik, Thomas Martocchio,  Eric Novak, Nathan Paek, Anoushka Paul, Yong Jia Benedict Qian, Julia Rizzuti,  Luca Rodriuez Herlihy, Owen Sachar, Ryan Schatz, Brian Scully, Anthony Sharonov, Elise Sheehe, Carly Silbert, Ryleigh Sousa, Kai Sovar,  Ava Swain, Luhai Tang, Gabriel Tartaglia, Ethan Torrens, Silas Turner, Jason Warner, Kylie White, Aadya Wijesekera, Haoyue Yang,  Mingyue Zha, Annie Zhan

Honors II

Edgar Babajanyan, Sebastian Boscarino, Owen Chadborne, Nicholas Federico, Mackenzie Floyd, Juliana Garcia, Adam Kashmiri, Jason Li, Jack Swisha, Isabella Miner, Gavin Reilly, Elyse Rogers, Jay Thomas, Evan Whitman

Grade 7 Citizenship Honors

Citizenship Honors

Anushka Acharya, Chloe Adzigian, Sam Anastasio, Aaron Babajanyan, Anchal Bahel, Piyush Bahel, Isabel Barry-Ruiz, Emily Bernier, Violet Bisset, Ava Boulton, Camryn Brown, Karishma Bulsara, Nina Carmeli, Samantha Criscuolo,  Audrey Cummings, Samantha Drane, Maya Dworkin, Zoe Fleischman, Nina Florkiewicz, Gianna Giangrande, Nell Grant, Shreya Hebbar, Devan Huang, Emily Jackson, Alexandra Kravetz,  Melinda Lu, Amman Malik, Isaiah McCoy, Sabrina McGovern, Eric Novak, Elyse Rogers, Brian Scully, El;ise Sheehe, Ava Swain, Gabriel Tartaglia, Jay Thomas, Ethan Torrens, Kylie White, Aadya Wijesekera, Haoyue Yang, Mingyue Zha, Annie Zhan

Grade 8 Academic Honors

Honors I

Tess Aksoy, Abigail Ball, Emma Beloin, Peter Berganross, McAllister Burke, Christina Burland, Paul Canalori, Samantha Cantalupo, Emma Carpenos, Ava Chomiak, Sandra Correya, Michael Coyne, Kyle Derienzo, Ashley Dorais, Robert Farbman, Adam Florkiewicz, Jonathan Fortin, Brian Fournier, Olivia Frankiewicz, Maxine Franklin, Natalie Furst, Zachary Garfinkle, Andrew Gilbride, Eva Gordon, Ava Gross, Nicole Grosso, Victoria Hoyos, Aidan Keylock, Wincy Lin, Charlotte Lindskog, Emma Lindskog, Maggie Liu, Grace Lodewick, Julia Luciani, Sofia Magliocco, Audrey Marin, Jingju Martin, Laurel Maus, Ellina Medovnikov, Felicia Mendez, Dan Modiano, Natalie Modiano, Camila Mowerman, Katherine O’Connor, Anastasia Prentiss, Abigail Ressler, Carsyn Rizzuti, Amanda Robinson, Lexey-Grace Schaaf, Emma Schaffer, Julia Snow, Konstantinos Spanolios, Dylan Speranzini, Jonathan Speranzini, Aiden Tischer, Mayee Walsh, Lauren Wasikowski, Adithi Wijesekera, Gabrielle Wincherhern, Alice Youtz, Anna Youtz, Eleanor Youtz

Honors II

Hanin Anwer, Joshua Baitch, Kelly Chow, Anthony Ciavarella, Roberto D’Onofrio, Taylor Dillon, Sean Doron, Alexander Gilbride, Jordan Kane, Madeleine Key, Logan Keys, Kendall LaMorte, Owen Lee, Isabella Mahabir, Evan Morazzini, Emma Ressler, Jeffrey Tafuto, Riley Walsh, Roy Wright

Grade 8 Citizenship Honors

Citizenship Honors

Tess Aksoy, Alex Anderson, Abigail Ball, Peter Berganross, Christina Burland, Samantha Cantalupo, Anthony Ciavarella, Sandra Correya, Taylor Dillon, Ashley Dorais, Robert Farbman, Adam Florkiewicz, Olivia Frankiewicz, Natalie Furst, Zachary Garfinkle, Eva Gordon, Ava Gross, Nicole Grosso, Julia Hogan, Aidan Keylock, Kendall LaMorte, Wincy Lin, Julia Luciani, Sofia Magliocco, Audrey Marin, Jingju Martin, Laurel Maus, Felicia Mendez, Camila Mowerman, William O’Brien, Parker Paragas, Anastasia Prentiss, Kaitlyn Pryor, Carsyn Rizzuti, Amanda Robinson, Aiden Tischer, Mayee Walsh, Lauren Wasikowski, Adithi Wijesekera, Gabrielle Wincherhern, Alice Youtz, Anna Youtz, Eleanor Youtz

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X