Woodbridge’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free | Serving Woodbridge & Bethany
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

AMITY REGIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL – BETHANY Marking Period Two Honor Roll Year 2015-2016

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than on semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

 

Grade 7 – Honors I

Eesha Acharya, Rhian Alsgaard, Tiana Amendola, Oren Aviad, Elisabeth Barbieri, Sarah Bernier, Grace Blanchard, Jack Cadelina, Alanna Carlson, Laci Carpenos, Jillian Ciccarelli, Sophie Cohen, Allyson Cooper, Antonia D’hue, Philippe Decker, Megan Ding, Mcallister Dixon, Joshua Feuerstein, Jonathan Fischman, Joshua Foote, Chantal Gibson, Ian Glassman, Alicia Gopal, Evan Gorelick, Samuel Green, Madison Grieger, Christopher Hill, Kathleen Inclima, Benjamin Iwaszkiewicz, Lily Johnson, Sage Johnson, Jack Kealey, Ryan Kennedy, Simon Khairallah, Mahabat Khanji, Kabir Khwaja, Lily Koorejian, Riku Korenaga, Brittany Kupcho, Chloe Lenski, Cressida Lewis, Arielle Likier, Jenny Liu, William Livesay, Kevin Lu, Nikhil Mali, Aamnah Malik, Caleb Marcin, Benjamin Martin, Madison Northrop, Arnav Paliwal, Rose Parady, Isabella Pfannenbecker, Justin Roche, Julia Ryack, John Santangelo, Abigail Sauberman, Peter Savelyev, Peter Scully, Sara Shanbrom, Jacob Silbert, Hanna Skiba, Allyson Skolnick, Matthew Sturtevant, Allison Su, Grace Swain, Leah Tobin, John Turski, Julia Turski, Antonia Tzepos, Gabriella Urbano, Christopher Uscilla, Jack Vincent, Shyam Viswanathan, Natasha Vonbeeden, Emma Waldron, Jonathan Wang, Ryan Wayland, Vivian Wincherhern, Cole Wissink, Antoni Witt, Jennifer Xu, Philip Yang, Claire Yuan, Weiss Yuan, Theodore Zaharewicz, Jenna Zamkov, Alexnder Zavatkay, Wendy Zhang, Zachary Zunski

Grade 7 – Honors II

Jason Benard, Joshua Cala, Jason Dittmann, John Emanuel, Colby Fantarella, Juan Garcia, Christian Giordano, Brandon Jarvis, Olivea Kosh, Jonathan Levit, Margaret Luo, Emily Martocchio, Victoria Mcnelis, Julianna Pantalone, Elijah Randis, Alessandro Rivera, Gennaro Savino, Colin Schmidt, Emily Sexton, Juliette Zito

7th Grade- Citizenship Honors

Eesha Acharya, Tiana Amendola, Oren Aviad, Elisabeth Barbieri, Sarah Bernier, Grace Blanchard, Alanna Carlson, Sophie Cohen, Antonia D’hue, Megan Ding, Mcallister Dixon, Aliya Dworkin, Joshua Feuerstein, Joshua Foote, Chantal Gibson, Ian Glassman, Alicia Gopal, Madison Grieger, Jack Kealey, Kabir Khwaja, Riku Korenaga, Jenny Liu, William Livesay, Kevin Lu, Abigail Maoz, Benjamin Martin, Julia Ryack, Abigail Sauberman, Peter Scully, Sara Shanbrom, Hanna Skiba, Matthew Sturtevant, Allison Su, Leah Tobin, Gabriella Urbano, Christopher Uscilla, Natasha Vonbeeden, Vivian Wincherhern, Jennifer Xu, Philip Yang, Claire Yuan, Weiss Yuan, Wendy Zhang

 Grade 8 – Honors I

Ryan Anastasio, Matthew Aferzon, Ana Boccanfuso, Max Boynton, Hanna Brochinsky, Alexia Cha, Nicole Cohen, Margaret Connor, Hannah D’Arche, Matteo Delsanto, Rhea Dey, John Dill, Samuel Epstein, Abigail Fletcher, Sarah Foley, Emma Grabowski, Olivia Gross, Alexandra Gu, Matthew Haiday, Saeyeon Han, Claire Hosey, Mayel Hubbard, Claire Jackson, Eric Jiang, Ryan Kelly, Mina Kim, Shua Kim, Emily Kline, Emma Kravetz, Annabel Kusnitz, Tassos Kyriakides, Hunter Laubstein, Sean Lee, Tracy Lu, Laurella Marin, Nicholas Marinko, Sarah Milner, Kayla Morgan, Alicia Myung, Ephemia Nicolakis, Gillianne Nugent, Armando Palma, Cassandre Parkinson, Akanksha Paul, Nicoletta Pellegrino, Natalie Prinz, Jake Pucillo, Tyler Roy, Sebastian Scrimenti, Abigail Slanski, David Sugarmann, Jack Tajmajer, Aoi Tischer, Sienna Wang, Sophia Wang, Solangeline Williams, Abigail Wisnewski, Victor You, Zachary Young, Joyce Zhang

Grade 8 – Honors II

Annie Bogush, Erica Christensen, Marlin Cosar, Cui (Dina) MingXin, Michael DeCesare, Simon Flaherty, Matthew Floyd, James Fortin, Yahn Galinovsky, Patricia Holt, Alyssa MaCrae, Elizabeth Morgan, Abyan Nawaz, Siavash Raissi, Blythe Reis, Tanner Santos, Brian Styrcula, Caelan Watson

Grade 8 – Citizenship Honors

Ryan Anastasio, Ana Boccanfuso, Alexia Cha, Margaret Connor, Marlin Cosar, Hannah D’Arche, Rhea Dey, John Dill, Sofia Halepas, Saeyon Han, Ryan Kelly, Mina Kim, Shua Kim, Emily Kline, Annabel Kusnitz, Tracy Lu, Laurella Marin, Gabrielle McGovern, Sarah Milner, Kayla Morgan, Ephemia Nicolakis, Natalie Prinz, Abigail Slanski, Jack Tajmajer, Lauren Walsh, Sienna Wang, Sophia Wang, Solangeline Williams, Victor You, Zachary Young

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X