Woodbridge’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free | Serving Woodbridge & Bethany
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

Amity Regional Middle School – Bethany Marking Period Two Honor Roll

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than on semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

Grade 7 – Honors I

Hanin Anwer, Joshua Baitch, Abigail Ball, Emma Beloin, Christina Burland, Paul Canalori, Samantha Cantalupo, Abigail Cerritelli, Kelly Chow, Sandra Correya, Michael Coyne, Gabriella Dellacroce, Taylor Dillon, Ashley Dorais, Robert Farbman, Adam Florkiewicz, Jonathan Fortin, Brian Fournier, Olivia Frankiewicz, Maxine Franklin, Natalie Furst, Zachary Garfinkle, Andrew Gilbride, Eva Gordon, Ava Gross, Nicole Grosso, Grace Ha, Madeleine Key, Logan Keys, Siena Kyriakides, Charlotte Lindskog, Emma Lindskog, Grace Lodewick, Julia Luciani, Alvin Luo, Sofia Magliocco, Isabella Mahabir, Deven Majumdar, Audrey Marin, Angelina Marinko, Jingju Martin, Ellina Medovnikov, Felicia Mendez, Natalie Modiano, Camila Mowerman, Olimpia Mucha, James Nichol, Madeline Nugent, Parker Paragas, Mia Pedigo, Michael Popel, Anastasia Prentiss, Kaitlyn Pryor, Max Raffin, Abigail Ressler, Emma Ressler, Amanda Robinson, Juan Rodriguez, Emma Schaffer, Julia Snow, Konstantinos Spanolios, Dylan Speranzini, Jonathan Speranzini, John Stiber, Aiden Tischer, Mayee Walsh, Lauren Wasikowski, Adithi Wijesekera, Gabrielle Wincherhern, Alice Youtz, Anna Youtz, Eleanor Youtz

Grade 7 – Honors II

Tess Aksoy, Gabriella Allen, Diogo Artaza, McAllister Burke, Ava Chomiak, LeNing Cui, Kyle Derienzo, Sean Doron, Julia Hogan, Victoria Hoyos, Paige Kergaravat, Aidan Keylock, Laurel Maus, Karli Scianna, Jeffrey Tafuto

Grade 7 – Citizenship Honors

Tess Aksoy, Emma Beloin, Anthony Ciavarella, Sandra Correya, Taylor Dillon, Ashley Dorais, Robert Farbman, Olivia Frankiewicz, Grace Gianquinto, Jingju Martin, Laurel Maus, Camila Mowerman, Madeline Nugent, Kaitlyn Pryor, Carsyn Rizzuti, Amanda Robinson, Juan Rodriguez, Julia Snow, Mayee Walsh, Adithi Wijesekera, Alice Youtz, Anna Youtz, Eleanor Youtz

 

Grade 8 – Honors I

Eesha Acharya, Tiana Amendola, Oren Aviad, Elisabeth Barbieri, Daelyn Boscarino, Caroline Cadelina, Jack Cadelina, Alanna Carlson, Laci Carpenos, Sydney Cohen, Allyson Cooper, Megan Ding, Mcallister Dixon, Aliya Dworkin, Joshua Feuerstein, Jonathan Fischman, Ian Glassman, Alicia Gopal, Evan Gorelick, Samuel Green, Madison Grieger, Lily Johnson, Sage Johnson, Ryan Kennedy, Simon Khairallah, Kabir Khwaja, Andrew Kim, Lily Koorejian, Riku Korenaga, Savannah Kusnitz, Chloe Lenski, Arielle Likier, Jenny Liu, William Livesay, Kevin Lu, Margaret Luo, Nikhil Mali, Aamnah Malik, Abigail Maoz, Caleb Marcin, Arnav Paliwal, Rose Parady, Abigail Sauberman, Peter Savelyev, Peter Scully, Sara Shanbrom, Jacob Silbert, Hanna Skiba, Allyson Skolnick, Allison Su, Grace Swain, Julia Turski, Natasha Vonbeeden, Tam Vu, Jonathan Wang, Jennifer Xu, Philip Yang, Claire Yuan, Weiss Yuan, Mason Zhang, Wendy Zhang

Grade 8 – Honors II

Rhian Alsgaard, Sarah Bernier, Jillian Ciccarelli, Dillon Glazer, Melanie Iwaniw, Mahabat Khanji, Rachel Levine, Cameron Luciano, Koray Mursaloglu, Madison Northrop, Anthony Olenechuk, Austin Rowland, Emily Sexton, Matthew Sturtevant, Leah Tobin, Gabriella Urbano, Marissa Urda, Alexander Zavatka

Grade 8 – Citizenship Honors

Eesha Acharya, Rhian Alsgaard, Tiana Amendola, Oren Aviad, Cameron Baker, Elisabeth Barbieri, Caroline Cadelina, Jillian Ciccarelli, Megan Ding, Mcallister Dixon, Aliya Dworkin, Joshua Feuerstein, Jonathan Fischman, Joshua Foote, Jonathan Franco, Christian Giordano, Ian Glassman, Alicia Gopal, Evan Gorelick, Samuel Green, Madison Grieger, Christopher Hill, Melanie Iwaniw, Lily Johnson, Sage Johnson, Kabir Khwaja, Savannah Kusnitz, Arielle Likier, William Livesay, Kevin Lu, Aamnah Malik, Abigail Maoz, Benjamin Martin, Steven Miccio, Alexander Musial, Arnav Paliwal, Rose Parady, Julia Ryack, Abigail Sauberman, Peter Savelyev, Peter Scully, Jacob Silbert, Hanna Skiba, Allyson Skolnick, Allison Su, Grace Swain, Leah Tobin, Julia Turski, Antonia Tzepos, Gabriella Urbano, Natasha Vonbeeden, Natalie Wang, Michelle Ward, Cole Wissink, Jennifer Xu, Philip Yang, Claire Yuan, Mason Zhang, Wendy Zhang

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X