Woodbridge’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free | Serving Woodbridge & Bethany
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

Amity Regional Middle School Bethany Third Marking Period Honor Roll 2014-2015

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than on semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

 

Grade 7 – Honors I

Matthew Aferzon, , Michael Baitch, Ana Boccanfuso, Max Boynton, Hanna Brochinsky, Megan Carpenter, Alexia Cha, Erica Christensen, Jenna Ciola, MingXin Cui, Nicole Cohen, Margaret Connor, Christina D’Ostilio, Matteo Delsanto, Rhea Dey, Samuel Epstein, Tyler Ferullo, Abigail Fletcher, Sarah Foley, Andrew Gagliardi, Yahn Galinovsky, Adam Ginsberg, Emma Grabowski, Olivia Gross, Mathew Haiday, Claire Hosey, Claire Jackson, Eric Jiang, Ryan Kelley, Matthew Keys, Shua Kim, Evan Kindseth, Emma Kravetz, Tassos Kyriakides, Hunter Laubstein, Sean Lee, Tracy Lu, Daniel Mao, Laurella Marin, Nicholas Marinko, Brenna McNamara, Sarah Milner, Kayla Morgan, Kayla Morgan, Alicia Myung, Abyan Nawaz, Ephemia Nicolakis, Gillianne Nugent, Crista Orfiss, Armando Palma, Cassandre Parkinson, Akanksha Paul, Alexandra Plaza, Natalie Prinz, Jake Pucillo, Siavash Raissi, Tyler Roy, Tanner Santos, Jeremiah Schurman, Abigail Slanski, David Sugarmann, Lauren Walsh, Sienna Wang, Sophia Wang, Victor You, Zachary Young, Jackson Zalinsky, Joyce Zhang

Grade 7 – Honors II

Ryan Anastasio, Rachel Christie, Simon Flaherty, Saeyeon Han, Aiden Hebert, Joseph Kaoud, Mina Kim, Emily Kline, James Laubstein, Hailey Pryor, Blythe Reis, Samuel Sachs, Carly Silver, Jakob Sudhoff, Noah Ziff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Citizenship Honors

 

7th Grade- Citizenship Honors

Ana Boccanfuso, Megan Carpenter, Alexia Cha, Margaret Connor, MingXin Cui, Matteo Delsanto, Olivia Gross, Mathew Haiday, Claire Jackson, Shua Kim, Gabrielle McGovern, Sarah Milner, Abyan Nawaz, Ephemia Nicolakis, Natalie Prinz, Jeremiah Schurman, Abigail Slanski, Sienna Wang, Zachary Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grade 8 – Honors I

Matthew Anastasio, Craig Barletta, Keely Barletta, Noella Barone, Rebecca Beloin, Jared Beltz, Joseph Benedetti, Catalina Betancur, Pranpariya Boonyalai, Jay Boynton, Kayla Britton, Elizabeth Brownfield, Sarah Bullers, Will Cadelina, Brian Cromwell, Claire DeGennaro, Joseph DiReinzo, Rosie Du, Dana Estra, Samuel Farbman, Allison Fischman, Julie Fleischman, Timothy Frieden, Brittany Gambardella, Austin Gilbride, Alisa Glenbovitch, Zachary Gordon-Burns, Jacqueline Greco, Danielle Grosso, Hannah Iwaszkiewicz, Nicholas Jaffe, Paul Johnson, Heather Keevil, Samuel Koorejian, Lindsey Kupcho, Tara Laugeni, Arielle Lavi, Felix Liu, Thomas Livesay, Antrim Lottick, Jenna Lu, Jason Luciani, John Lumpinski, Madison MacKay, Cassidy MacNamara, Samuel Mahler, Samuel Martin, Madelyn McCollough, Dalia Medovnikov, Forrest Miller, Sophie O’Brien, Sana Pashankar, Wesley Perler, Ian Pittenger, Corinne Sadinsky, Nico Sagnelli, Summer Schaaf, Dakota Sicignano, Willow Smith, Robin Snetsinger, Remus Sottile, Romulus Sottile, Katerina Spanolios, Neha Sudhir, Sarah Sudhoff, Avital Sutin, Keri Tenerowicz, Brigid Tesla, Ashely Thomas, Aman Thombre, Grace Tiddei, Elizabeth Tine, Evan Urda, Geoffrey Wadey, Joseph Wasikowski, Hillary Yin, Kate Yuan, Samuel Zhang, Rich Zheng

Grade 8 – Honors II

Madeline Adzigian, Carys Alsgaard, Antonio Amendola, Samuel Barbieri, Alejandra Barry-Ruiz, Andrew Bucci, Christopher Buller, Christain Castro, Christiane Delda, Deyah El-Azhari, Caroline Fertman, Zoe Franklin, Alec Guerra, Kevin Han, Jillian Kaoud, Danique LeBert, Eleanor Luciani, Gabrielle Pantalone, Stephan Pinco, Caroline Sofair, Hannah Sosensky, Kobi Spence

Grade 8 – Citizenship Honors

Matthew Anastasio, Keeley Barletta, Catalina Betancur, Kayla Britton, Elizabeth Brownfield, Joseph DiReinzo, Rosie Du, Dana Estra, Allison Fischman, Julie Fleischman, Timothy Frieden, Austin Gilbride, Danielle Grosso, Nicholas Jaffe, Paul Johnson, Lindsey Kupcho, Eli Lee, Felix Liu, Thomas Livesay, Jenna Lu, Eleanor Luciani, Jason Luciani, Madison MacKay, Cassidy MacNamara, Sam Mahler, Madelyn McCollough, Sana Pashankar, Wesley Perler, Corinne Sadinsky, Dakota Sicignano, Jake Skolnick, Willow Smith, Remus Sottile, Neha Sudhir, Sarah Sudhoff, Keri Tenerowicz, Aman Thombre, Kate Yuan

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X