Woodbridge’s Exclusive Newspaper | Mailed Free | Serving Woodbridge & Bethany
Top Banner
Top Banner
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Right
Side Banner Left

Amity Regional Middle School Honor Roll

ACADEMIC HONORS

Year 2014-2015

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than on semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

 

Grade 7 – Honors I

Matthew Aferzon, Ryan Anastasio, Michael Baitch, Ana Boccanfuso, Max Boynton, Hanna Brochinsky, Alexia Cha, Jenna Ciola, Nicole Cohen, MingXin Cui, Hannah D’Arche, Olivia D’Arche, Matteo Delsanto, Rhea Dey, Samuel Epstein, Tyler Ferullo, Abigail Fletcher, Sarah Foley, Adam Ginsberg, Olivia Gross, Mathew Haiday, Aiden Hebert, Claire Hosey, Claire Jackson, Eric Jiang, Ryan Kelley, Matthew Keys, Mina Kim, Jordan Klein, Emily Kline, Emma Kravetz, Tassos Kyriakides, Hunter Laubstein, Sean Lee, Tracy Lu, Daniel Mao, Laurella Marin, Gabrielle McGovern, Brenna McNamara, Sarah Milner, Jessica Miner, Kayla Morgan, Alicia Myung, Abyan Nawaz, Ephemia Nicolakis, Gillianne Nugent, Crista Orfiss, Armando Palma, Akanksha Paul, Alexandra Plaza, Natalie Prinz, Hailey Pryor, Jake Pucillo, Siavash Raissi, Samuel Sachs, Tanner Santos, Jeremiah Schurman, Abigail Slanski, David Sugarmann, Aoi Tischer, Lauren Walsh, Sienna Wang, Sophia Wang, Abigail Wisnewski, Victor You, Zachary Young, Joyce Zhang

Grade 7 – Honors II

Ruth Berganross, Koda Blue, Erica Christensen, Rachel Christie, Aedan Conlan, Christina D’Ostilio, Simon Flaherty, Andrew Gagliardi, Ian Gaw, Benjamin Goldstein, Benjamin Gurevich, Madison Jennes, Shua Kim, Evan Kindseth, Cecilia Livingston, Alyssa MacRae, Trevor Mahabir, Nicholas Marinko, Elizabeth Morgan, Cassandre Parkinson, Alexander Pocwierz, Dominic Rendero, Tyler Roy, Brian Styrcula, Jakob Sudhoff, Jack Tajmajer, Lily Tinari, Rachel Vincent, Jackson Zalinsky

Citizenship Honors

Marking Period Two
2014-2015

7th Grade- Citizenship Honors

Mackenzie Black, Ana Boccanfuso, Alexia Cha, MingXin Cui, Matteo Delsanto, Rhea Dey, Sofia Halepas, Saeyeon Han, Claire Jackson, Shua Kim, Laurella Marin, Gabrielle McGovern, Sarah Milner, Abyan Nawaz, Natalie Prinz, Abigail Slanski, Sienna Wang, Sophia Wang, Zachary Young

 

ACADEMIC HONORS

Marking Period Two
Honor Roll
Year 2014-2015

 

Criteria for First Honors

  • A- or better in four subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least on semester.
  • B or better in all other subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

Criteria for Second Honors

  • B or better in subjects which meet 5 times per week for at least one semester.
  • B- or better in subjects which meet fewer than 5 times per week or less than one semester.

 

Grade 8 – Honors I

Antonio Amendola, Matthew Anastasio, Craig Barletta, Keely Barletta, Noella Barone, Rebecca Beloin, Jared Beltz, Joseph Benedetti, Catalina Betancur, Pranpariya Boonyalai, Elizabeth Brownfield, Kayla Britton, Sarah Bullers, Will Cadelina, Maureen Cassidy, Brian Cromwell, Claire DeGennaro, Rosie Du, Dana Estra, Samuel Farbman, Caroline Fertman, Allison Fischman, Julie Fleischman, Timothy Frieden, Austin Gilbride, Annalise Giordano, Alisa Glenbovitch, Zachary Gordon-Burns, Danielle Grosso, Kevin Han, Abigail Harbinson, Hannah Iwaszkiewicz, Nicholas Jaffe, Paul Johnson, Samuel Koorejian, Lindsey Kupcho, Tara Laugeni, Arielle Lavi, Felix Liu, Thomas Livesay, Antrim Lottick, Jenna Lu, Eleanor Luciani, Madison MacKay, Cassidy MacNamara, Samuel Mahler, Madelyn McCollough, William McKeon, Forrest Miller, Aidan Myatt, Gabrielle Nusbaum, Sophie O’Brien, Sana Pashankar, Wesley Perler, Ian Pittenger, Corinne Sadinsky, Summer Schaaf, Dakota Sicignano, Jake Skolnick, Madison Smith, Willow Smith, Robin Snetsinger, Remus Sottile, Romulus Sottile, Katerina Spanolios, Neha Sudhir, Sarah Sudhoff, Keri Tenerowicz, Ashely Thomas, Aman Thombre, Geoffrey Wadey, Hillary Yin, Kate Yuan, Samuel Zhang, Rich Zheng

Grade 8 – Honors II

Ryan Biagetti, Joy Boynton, Neylani Brown, Christopher Bullers, Rachel Ciarleglio, Sabrina Colonna, Brennan DiMauro, Joseph DiReinzo, Daniel Ford, Alec Guerra, Cole Johnson, Heather Keevil, Olivia Kudasik, Eli Lee, Jason Luciani, John Lumpinski, Cassidy Marchitto, Samuel Martin, Jonathan McNelis, Stephan Pinco, Nico Sagnelli, Mia Sandberg, Maeghan Stacy, Amelia Taddei, Elizabeth Tine, Evan Urda, Joseph Wasikowski

 

Citizenship Honors

Marking Period Two
2014-2015

8th Grade- Citizenship Honors

Marking Period Two
2014-2015

Matthew Anastasio, Jared Beltz, Joseph Benedetti, Catalina Betancur, Elizabeth Brownfield, Maureen Cassidy, Brian Cromwell, Rosie Du, Dana Estra, Allison Fischman, Julie Fleischman, Timothy Frieden, Brittany Gambardella, Austin Gilbride, Annalise Giordano, Alisa Glenbovitch, Danielle Grosso, Abigail Harbinson, Nicholas Jaffe, Paul Johnson, Olivia Kudasik, Lindsey Kupcho, Thomas Livesay, Jenna Lu, Cassidy MacNamara, Madelyn McCollough, Sana Pashankar, Corinne Sadinsky, Dakota Sicignano, Willow Smith, Robin Snetsinger, Neha Sudhir, Sarah Sudhoff, Aman Thombre, Kate Yuan

About The Author

Related posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

X